Biography Of Swagger9ja

Swagger9ja

Swagger9ja

Swagger9ja

Birth Name : Michael Justice Onyedika

Popularly Known As : Swagger9ja

Born : 18 – 10 – 1995 [Music Age 22]

Place Of Birth : Enugu , Nigeria

Nationality : Nigerian

Occupations : Singer ,Rapper ,Dancer ,SongWritter ,Blogger ,Stunts Peformer

Genres : Rap ,Afro Pop, Hip Hop

State Of Origin : Enugu State

Years Active : 2011-Present

HOT :   Biography Of Cent Remy | History | Achievement | Experience

Labels : DopeSwagRecords

Michael Justice Onyedika [born October 18, 1995] popularly known by his stage nameSwagger9ja is a Nigerian singer-songwriter, Rapper,

performer and dancer. He is a descent of

Enugu State.

Swagger9ja Is An Artist Who Rose To Fame After His Banging Track ” Am Taken ” Produced By YBNL Hit Maker ” Young John The Wicked Producer

HOT :   Biography Of Jofere

Early Life And Beginnings

Michael Justice Onyedika is a descent of Enugu State.

He grew up in several parts of the country including :Enugu State , Benue State & Abuja.

At the age of 9 He started putting his interest in music & was fully established in 2011.

HOT :   [Celebrity Gist] Swagger9ja & DJ Cuppy In Love?

Career

Swagger9ja was first signed to DopeSwagRecords where he dropped his first ever studio Freestyle in 2014,

Awards & Nominees

TopNaijaHit Artist Of The Year [2016] [2017] [2018]
TopNaijaMusic Award Nomination [2017]
Associated Acts : Heinous Sparta ,Krazy Hash , AkinG SupaSon

More Photos Below :

 

CitytrendTv do not claim ownership of any of the Songs and Videos that we upload and any copyright infringement complaints will be executed immediately! It is our policy to honor all take-down requests! Email Us via citytrendtvcom@gmail.com