Biography Of Jofere

TRENDING MIX =>> DOWNLOAD DJ HAMZKID — BEST OF NAIRA MARLEY 2019 MIXTAPE

Sharing is caring!

Olabamidele Joshua Ayodele(born 16th October, 1988 ), better known by his stage name JOFERE. He is a Nigerian Saxophonist, trumpeter, songwriterand also an entertainer . He started recording music at age 12. He was once a choir boy under the tutelage of his late father, (Ven. Timothy Abiodun Olabamidele) who the then choirmaster and organist of the church.

HOT :   [biography] Artist of the week *Zillions*

 

Information:

Birth name: Joshua Ayodele Olabamidele
Stage name: JOFERE
Born: 16th October, 1988
Current city: Ibadan, Oyo state, Nigeria.
Home town: Epe LGA, Lagos state
Genres: Gospel music
Occupation(s): Singer, songwriter, performer, recording artist
Years active: 2018–present
He as worked with producers like; Muyiwa Evans,Dansax Fransax,Elbracard ,Sinto,Mikoka and so on.

HOT :   Meet 'jesam Eko ' a seasonal radio presenter with creativity

 

Download My Music => JOFERE MUSIC

Comment to know more about me.

HOT :   Biography Of Senior Lakeside

Sharing is caring!